Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kennedy Kahler | |||
|image = File:Kennedy Kahler 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|01|30}} | |||
|birthdate = January 30, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Nevada <br> Texas <br> The Netherlands | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance <br> Elite Classical Coaching <br> Hathaway Academy of Ballet <br> European School of Ballet | |||
|parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother) | |||
|siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] | |||
}}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the European School of Ballet in the Netherlands. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sarabande | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4"|Courtney Combs | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guinare Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |In Mourning | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Visions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Disposition | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Inanna | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Plum Fairy Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|IBC | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kennedy Kahler/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedykahler/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kennedykahler/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||