Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Kahler | |name = Kennedy Kahler | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Kahler.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Kahler 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|01|30}} | ||
|birthdate = January 30, 2008 | |birthdate = January 30, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Nevada | |hometown = Nevada <br> Texas <br> The Netherlands | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance | |dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance <br> Elite Classical Coaching <br> Hathaway Academy of Ballet <br> European School of Ballet | ||
|parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother) | |parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother) | ||
|siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother) | |siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] | |friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] | ||
}} | }}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the European School of Ballet in the Netherlands. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sarabande | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | | rowspan="4"|2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Paquita | | rowspan="4"|Paquita | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |YAGP Finals (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |YAGP Finals (New York) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | |Coppelia | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guinare Variation | |Guinare Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |In Mourning | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Visions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Disposition | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Inanna | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sugar Plum Fairy Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|IBC | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kennedy Kahler/Gallery]] | |||
Kennedy Kahler | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 138: | Line 182: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||