Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kennedy Kahler
|name = Kennedy Kahler
|image = File:Kennedy Kahler.jpg
|image = File:Kennedy Kahler 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|01|30}}
|birthdate = January 30, 2008
|birthdate = January 30, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Nevada
|hometown = Nevada <br> Texas <br> The Netherlands
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance
|dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance <br> Elite Classical Coaching <br> Hathaway Academy of Ballet <br> European School of Ballet
|parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother)
|parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother)
|siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother)
|siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother)
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]]
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]]
}}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at the Rock Centre for Dance in Nevada.
}}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the European School of Ballet in the Netherlands.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 44: Line 44:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|RADIX (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Classical
| rowspan="3" |Classical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|YAGP Finals (New York)
Line 88: Line 91:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 115:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="2" |White Visions
| rowspan="3" |White Visions
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 122: Line 125:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2021
|YAGP
|
|-
|Sweet Disposition
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Inanna
|Inanna
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Quinn Callahan
|Quinn Callahan
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Sugar Plum Fairy Variation
|Ballet
|
|YAGP (Finals)
|Top 12
|-
|2022
|Giselle
|Ballet
|
|YAGP (Finals)
|
|
|-
|2023
|Coppelia
|Ballet
|
|IBC
|Top 6
|-
| rowspan="2"|2024
|
|Contemporary
|
|YAGP (Houston)
|Top 12
|-
|
|Ballet
|
|YAGP (Houston)
|Top 12
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
[[Kennedy Kahler/Gallery]]
 
===Sarabande===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">UDuFCC6Adoc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ap727EThZj0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UsBVMx8tbYk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WwXO71S7_kY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u4uNPGkwtfE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yP9gb3pwq8</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===In Mourning===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 164: Line 185:
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]