Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Kahler 4.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Kahler 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|01|30}} | ||
|birthdate = January 30, 2008 | |birthdate = January 30, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Nevada | |hometown = Nevada <br> Texas <br> The Netherlands | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance | |dance studios = Rock Centre for Dance <br> Elite Classical Coaching <br> Hathaway Academy of Ballet <br> European School of Ballet | ||
|parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother) | |parents = William Kahler (father) <br> Tiffany Kahler (mother) | ||
|siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother) | |siblings = Orion Kahler (brother) <br> Max Kahler (brother) <br> Glen Kahler (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] | |friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] | ||
}}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the | }}'''Kennedy Kahler''' (January 30, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the European School of Ballet in the Netherlands. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Inanna | |Inanna | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Quinn Callahan | |Quinn Callahan | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Plum Fairy Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Finals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|IBC | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kennedy Kahler/ | [[Kennedy Kahler/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 152: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||