Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kierra Hernandez | |||
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|11|18}} | |||
|birthdate = November 18, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MDG Talent <br> Simi Valley High School Cheer | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance | |||
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father) | |||
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] | |||
}}'''Kierra B. Hernandez''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Carry On | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Sub | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Hello | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Arca | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Beats | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Rewound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of War | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Changes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Studio 13==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Carieri<br />Camryn Demaret<br />Amy Hossienpour<br />Bella Leone<br />Kendall Pappan<br />Makenzie Pappan<br />Ella Shue<br />Ava Tenggren | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Lil Divas | |||
| | | | ||
|Kili Clark<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Alyssa Scott<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ellia Tenggren | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with The Rage==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Are You Ready For A Miracle | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Party | |||
| | | | ||
|Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden<br />Mirelle Nakoud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Alexys Juniel<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Lianie Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Gianna Howard<br />Sarah Jabbarnia<br />Britney McDonald<br />Isabella Solorzano<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Anabell Solorzano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Zero to Hero | |||
| | | | ||
|Jeneva Alrayes<br />Milana Alrayes<br />Alleah Alvarado<br />Saraiyah Edmondson<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Mikaela Keller<br />Caitlin Kim<br />Chloe Medina<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruno Mars Mix | |||
| | | | ||
|Jeneva Alrayes<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Caitlin Kim<br />Chloe Medina<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Great Gatsby | |||
| | |||
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chunk | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Micaela Baljet<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Brooke Madden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kierra Hernandez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||