Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kierra Hernandez | |||
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|11|18}} | |||
|birthdate = November 18, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MDG Talent <br> Simi Valley High School Cheer | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance | |||
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father) | |||
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] | |||
}}'''Kierra B. Hernandez''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Carry On | |Carry On | ||
| Line 17: | Line 34: | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Sub | | rowspan="5"|Sub | ||
| Line 24: | Line 41: | ||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Hello | | rowspan="6"|Hello | ||
| Line 43: | Line 60: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | | rowspan="17"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Arca | | rowspan="7"|Arca | ||
| Line 65: | Line 82: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | | rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 89: | Line 106: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Beats | | rowspan="5"|Beats | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | | rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Rewound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of War | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Changes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Studio 13==== | ====with Studio 13==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 131: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
| Line 138: | Line 190: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil Divas | |Lil Divas | ||
| | | | ||
|Kili Clark<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Addisyn Temme<br />Ellia Tenggren | |Kili Clark<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Alyssa Scott<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ellia Tenggren | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 147: | Line 199: | ||
====with The Rage==== | ====with The Rage==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 155: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Are You Ready For A Miracle | |||
| | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Party | |||
| | |||
|Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden<br />Mirelle Nakoud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Alexys Juniel<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Lianie Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Gianna Howard<br />Sarah Jabbarnia<br />Britney McDonald<br />Isabella Solorzano<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Anabell Solorzano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|Zero to Hero | |Zero to Hero | ||
| Line 162: | Line 233: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruno Mars Mix | |Bruno Mars Mix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 239: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Gatsby | |Great Gatsby | ||
| | | | ||
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />Addisyn Temme<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie | |Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Praying | |Praying | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Addisyn Temme<br />Marissa Temme<br />Samantha Krull<br />Lily Rose Silver<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Sophia Laufer<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rookies | |Floor Rookies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 257: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Chunk | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Micaela Baljet<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Brooke Madden | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | | rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Warrior | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kierra Hernandez/Gallery]] | |||
Kierra Hernandez | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 231: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||