Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kierra Hernandez
|name = Kierra Hernandez
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez.jpg
|image = File:Kierra Hernandez 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|11|18}}
|birthdate = November 18, 2007
|birthdate = November 18, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MDG Talent
|affiliations = MDG Talent <br> Simi Valley High School Cheer
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Studio 13 Dance
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father)
|parents = Kellyn Hernandez (mother) <br> Tim Hernandez (father)
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother)
|siblings = Kamdin Hernandez (brother)
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]]
|friends = [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]]
}}'''Kierra B. Hernandez''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
}}'''Kierra B. Hernandez''' (born on November 18, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 141: Line 141:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Zoi Tatoupolis
|Zoi Tatoupolis
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|Sound of War
|Sound of War
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Bang Bang
|Bang Bang
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships
|-
|Changes
|
|
|
|
|KAR Live
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Live
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|Haunted Heart
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 202: Line 211:
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|
|
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 296: Line 305:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">zsvE5kvtoVg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">f9slmIMF7QE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ns7dadflCGQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tBIew5g8woQ</youtube></center>
[[Kierra Hernandez/Gallery]]
 
===Wrecking Ball===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MY4idmwar2A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Nh4RKd0bw3o</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kierrabhernandez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kierrabhernandez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kierrabhernandez TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOjxU3tu6s--g4PZrtyDB9Q YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOjxU3tu6s--g4PZrtyDB9Q YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 310: Line 315:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]