Kylie Broberg: Difference between revisions

https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800
Editing a gallery
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kylie Broberg
|name = Kylie Broberg
|image = File:Kylie Broberg.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Broberg 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2006|12|16}}
|birthdate = December 16, 2006
|birthdate = December 16, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
}}'''''Kylie Broberg''''' (born on December 16, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Kylie Broberg''' (born on December 16, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|A Star is Born
|A Star is Born
Line 30: Line 31:
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available
Line 37: Line 38:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Titanium
| rowspan="3"|Titanium
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 49: Line 50:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It
Line 62: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart
| rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 74: Line 75:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Above the Flood
| rowspan="2"|Above the Flood
Line 87: Line 88:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|Torn
| rowspan="2"|Torn
Line 97: Line 98:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Mein Herr
| rowspan="2"|Mein Herr
Line 107: Line 108:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 113: Line 114:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 121: Line 122:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|I Can't Do It Alone
|I Can't Do It Alone
Line 128: Line 129:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Wicked Little Girls
|Wicked Little Girls
Line 135: Line 136:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|All My Ladies
|All My Ladies
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella  Crawford|Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 145: Line 146:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
|Hey How You Doing
|Jazz
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|-
|Forget About the Boy
|Open
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />[[Maria Neely]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|-
|Better Have My Money
|Hip Hop
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
|-
|Rotten to the Core
|Jazz
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
|-
|Bathing Beauties
|Open
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Icon
|Hip Hop
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|A Soldier's Heart
|Production
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016-9
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="6"|Production
| rowspan="6"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="500">
[[Kylie Broberg/Gallery]]
Kylie Broberg - Above the Flood
Kylie Broberg- Flaunt It
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/kylie_broberg Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kyliebroberg Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/kyliebroberg/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]