Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:3B61C56A-6176-4C5F-85E8-E6EFE411AD8F.jpg | |image = File:3B61C56A-6176-4C5F-85E8-E6EFE411AD8F.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|03|10}} | ||
|birthdate = March 10, 2008 | |birthdate = March 10, 2008 | ||
|nationality = Irish American | |nationality = Irish American | ||
|hometown = Yorba Linda, | |hometown = Yorba Linda, California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts (formerly) <br> OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly)<br> YLAB (formerly) <br> The Brea Space (formerly) | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Villa Park High School Dance Team | ||
|parents = Julie Stoico ( | |dance studios = McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts (formerly) <br> OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> YLAB (formerly) <br> The Brea Space (formerly) | ||
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] | |parents = Julie Stoico (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] | ||
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who once trained at the Project 21, YLAB and the Brea space. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trained & danced at that studio. Today, Laci is part of her high school varsity dance team. | }}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who once trained at the Project 21, YLAB and the Brea space. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trained & danced at that studio. Today, Laci is part of her high school varsity dance team. | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Queen Bey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Transduce | | rowspan="5"|Transduce | ||
| Line 392: | Line 395: | ||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | [[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | [[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||