Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Title Winner
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |Diamonds
| rowspan="6" |Diamonds
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|Star Dance Alliance
|Star Dance Alliance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 69: Line 69:
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos
|-
|-
|Dance League
|Dance League
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |Strongest Suit
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold
|Just Dance Invitational
|Just Dance Invitational
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Strongest Suit
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|Top 10
|-
|-
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 116: Line 116:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower
|Starpower
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|unknown
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 127: Line 130:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 151: Line 154:
|Attention
|Attention
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Countdown (Downey)
|Countdown (Downey)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go
Line 159: Line 162:
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 169: Line 172:
|Heather Chavarria
|Heather Chavarria
|Countdown Nationals
|Countdown Nationals
|
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown placement
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|-
|-
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
Line 233: Line 236:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 246: Line 249:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
Line 260: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
|KAR  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 277:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones
|Countdown
|Countdown
|unknown
|-
|Spotlight
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 292:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|unknown
|-
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 298:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2014
| rowspan="18" |2014
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 301: Line 304:
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Unknown
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet
| rowspan="5" |Tweet Tweet
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="5" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
| rowspan="5" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower  
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 334:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
| rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Small World
| rowspan="6" |Small World
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller &
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="19" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Workout
| rowspan="4" |Workout
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Shab Ghaffari
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Madelyn Laussade]]<br />Shab Ghaffari
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dance League
|Dance League
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
|Dance League
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Material Girl
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|-
|Dance League
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="5" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|unknown
|-
|Dance League
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo
Line 414: Line 434:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Dance League
|Dance League
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|}
|}