Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | | rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | | rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Small World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 363: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Workout | | rowspan="4" |Workout | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Shab Ghaffari | | rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Madelyn Laussade]]<br />Shab Ghaffari | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
| Line 372: | Line 380: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 396: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance League | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | | rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | ||
| Line 413: | Line 427: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 419: | Line 436: | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||