Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|11|26}}
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|height = 4'10"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = None
|affiliations = None
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Beth and Trevor Ferrin
|parents = Beth & Trevor Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|pets = cat (dale)
|pets = cat (dale)
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 199: Line 199:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Opulent
| rowspan="4" |Opulent
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Annie Oslin
| rowspan="4" |Annie Oslin
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 212: Line 215:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Visnaga
| rowspan="4" |Visnaga
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Gigi Zirbes
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 248: Line 254:
|The Army of Foxy
|The Army of Foxy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sophia Anderson<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Line 427: Line 433:
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 436: Line 442:
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 454: Line 460:
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 463: Line 469:
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 472: Line 478:
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 488: Line 494:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="31" |2018
| rowspan="30" |2018
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 503: Line 509:
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 527: Line 533:
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 539: Line 545:
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 551: Line 557:
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 563: Line 569:
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 575: Line 581:
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 587: Line 593:
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 619: Line 625:
*2016 Miss Petite Dance
*2016 Miss Petite Dance
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
*2020 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
*2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
 
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Lynlie Ferrin.jpg
Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center>
 
====Diary of Anne Frank====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cZJS8D-58rU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e2pdHpA90FA</youtube></center>
 
====Private Birds====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center>
 
====Like a Stone====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>
 
====Hallows====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center>


====Sad Bird====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XLswihE3ViE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Wy7qyTdNPrQ</youtube></center>
[[Lynlie Ferrin/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 652: Line 637:
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]