Michaela Vass: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Michaela Vass | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || 13/14 | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''Michaela Vass''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |Ain't Nothin' No More | ||
| Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
| Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | |[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
| Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">EsR67zpBkx8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pyKtaZ7A_gE</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||