Mikaela Kline: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Mikaela Kline | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''''Mikaela Kline''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2018-9 | ||
|Tennessee | |Tennessee | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Take My Leave of You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2017-8 | ||
|Let the River Run | |Let the River Run | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br>[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson | |Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2018 MVP Award | |2018 MVP Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |Friend Like Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br>[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Four Seasons | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Elaine Seidman | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br>[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br>[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br>[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">B8a7lkm1Gdk</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/mikaela_elizabeth_k/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 22 May 2021
| Mikaela Kline | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Date of Birth | 2006/7 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Mikaela Kline (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | Tennessee | Lyrical | Elaine Seidman | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019 | Take My Leave of You | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Let the River Run | Lyrical | Elaine Seidman | Natalie Gaitan Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Liya Johnson Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2018 MVP Award |
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Dakotah Hill Liya Johnson Emily Kim Madeleine Pettit and many others |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018-9 | Friend Like Me | Jazz | Joe Blandford Natalie Gaitan Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Liya Johnson Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison Mary McHale Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Four Seasons | Ballet | Elaine Seidman | Makayla An Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Liya Johnson Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2019 | Tabula Rasa | Pointe | Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| The Rules | Contemporary | Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Natalie Gaitan Karina Garner Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Liya Johnson Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Robin Madison Mary McHale Abby Nicholas Jesminder Pongnon Katelyn Rosenberger Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Where the Light Gets In | Contemporary | Alyssa De Bels Natalie Gaitan Anna Gardiner Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Charm Hallingquest Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Robin Madison Meena Manoj Sarah McHale Jesminder Pongnon Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Lines |