Mikaela Kline: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 12
! colspan="2"|Mikaela Kline
|date_of_birth = 2006/2007
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || 12
}}'''''Mikaela Kline''''' (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2006/7
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''''Mikaela Kline''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 22: Line 30:
|Tennessee
|Tennessee
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2019
|2019
Line 31: Line 39:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 53:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="4"|2017-2018
| rowspan="4"|2017-8
|Let the River Run
|Let the River Run
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Elaine Seidman
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 66: Line 74:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Friend Like Me
|Friend Like Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 85: Line 93:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Michaela Vass
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">B8a7lkm1Gdk</youtube></center>
Tennessee
Bohemian Rhapsody - Turning Pointe Dance Academy 2017
Four Seasons Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
[http://www.instagram.com/mikaela_elizabeth_k/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/mikaela_elizabeth_k/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]