Mikaela Kline: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Mikaela Kline | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''''Mikaela Kline''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
|Tennessee | |Tennessee | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
| Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
| Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">B8a7lkm1Gdk</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||