Natalie Jahn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name=Natalie Jahn | ||
|image=File:Natalie Jahn.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2007|05|05}} | |||
|birthdate=May 5, 2007 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blonde | |||
|hair color=Blue | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=South Coast Conservatory<br>AVE School of the Arts<br>Avanti Dance Company | |||
|friends=[[Campbell Castner]] | |||
}}'''Natalie Jahn''' (born on May 5, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avanti Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|I'll Be Your Clown | |||
|Open | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Is My Kryptonite | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Howling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
|Adjudication Only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Lost a Friend | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orange) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fall at Your Feet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Teen Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pomona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />50% Teen Neovate | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Ain’t Me Babe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior True Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|I Promise You | |||
| | |||
|[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Kendra Muller<br />Ava Barrett<br />Claire Avonne Kingston<br />Camila Casa | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heart's a Mess | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Chang<br />Charley Jerabek<br />Keoni Guerrero<br />June Hurley<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />Gracie Coyne<br />Liesl Merkh<br />[[Teagan Chavez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Check it Out | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Chang<br />Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />Kendra Muller<br />Alexis Long<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Claire Avonne Kingston<br />Liesl Merkh<br />June Hurley<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Anna Weinberg<br />Charley Jerabek<br />Sophia Domino<br />Gracie Coyne<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Maddy Nguyen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Slip 'n Slide(s) | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Domino<br />Gracie Coyne<br />Natalie Chang<br />Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Maddy Nguyen<br />Kendra Muller<br />Claire Avonne Kingston<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Charley Jerabek<br />June Hurley<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Anna Weinberg<br />Alexis Long<br />[[Teagan Chavez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|ICONICA | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|People are Strange | |||
| | |||
|Kaili Kester<br />Lyla Fischbein<br />Molly Tiwari<br />Ava Barrett<br />Lucy Reenan<br />Camila Casal<br />Zeal Patel<br />[[Teagan Chavez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fame | |||
| | |||
|Nia Kester<br />Sophia Domino<br />Zeal Patel<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Harper Heaney<br />Casey Au<br />Charley Jerabek<br />Sarah Laskowski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Aggressively Argyle | |||
| | |||
|Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />Sophia Domino<br />Gracie Coyne<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Camila Casal<br />Casey Au<br />Zeal Patel<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Sienna Briggs<br />Lyla Fischbein<br />Charley Jerabek | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chain Gang | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Domino<br />Gracie Coyne<br />Kaili Kester<br />Zeal Patel<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Sienna Briggs<br />Lyla Fischbein<br />Charley Jerabek<br />Camila Casal<br />Casey Au<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Nia Kester | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|The Heroic Weather<br />Conditions of the Universe | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Sophia Domino<br />Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Casey Au<br />Kaylyn Chen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Monday | |||
| | |||
|Nia Kester<br />[[Teagan Chavez]]<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Kaylyn Chen<br />Sophia Domino<br />Sophia Samen<br />Sienna Briggs<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Casey Au<br />Jaime Redgrave<br />Brooke Awad<br />Morgan McCormick | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Where Did You Fall? | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Sophia Domino<br />Jaime Redgrave<br />Nia Kester<br />Sophia Samen<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Mia Menjivar<br />[[Teagan Chavez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">o3CHb_a-Wak</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">02ufT_CqjS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SSnjoDx3P9Q</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nat.dances/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nat.dances/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jordannajahn8669 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Avanti Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||