Peyton Coberly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Peyton Coberly | |||
|image = File:Peyton Coberly.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate = February 9, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|affiliations = Clovis High School Super Pep Squad | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | |||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |||
}}'''Peyton Coberly''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Word | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold Me Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Ramos | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Don't Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Dolce | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Read All About It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |On Then and Now | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 260: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | | rowspan="2" |Tens | ||
| Line 267: | Line 154: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Brother | | rowspan="2" |Brother | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lilliana Martinez]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Martinez]] | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 288: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | | rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="5" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | | rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Hayden Olson<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |New York, New York | | rowspan="5" |New York, New York | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 331: | Line 234: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | | rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Any Other World | |Any Other World | ||
| Line 368: | Line 271: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ain't Your Mama | |Ain't Your Mama | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 374: | Line 277: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This is Me | |This is Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Hayden Olson<br />Kiera Armstrong<br />Ireland Allen<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Macy Laird | |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Kiera Armstrong<br />Ireland Allen<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Macy Laird | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 391: | Line 294: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ydxj_y-9GrQ</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ydxj_y-9GrQ</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton.coberly/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/peyton.coberly/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B9XBcKEhC1_/ You Don't Know] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B9XfGDwhx_d/ Hold Me Down] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||