Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg | |image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = {{age|2007|12|13}} | ||
|birthdate = December | |birthdate = December 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> XCP Varsity Pom | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Rachel Loiselle''' (born on December 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|When You Believe | |When You Believe | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Crippled Bird | | rowspan="2"|Crippled Bird | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2"|KAR (Mesa) | | rowspan="2"|KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Transparent | | rowspan="2"|Transparent | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Only the Winds | ||
| rowspan="5"|Revert | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | |Radix (Scottsdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Revert | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Arch Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Winter | | rowspan="6"|Winter | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6"|Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Westminster) | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|World Breathes People | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Disrupted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Brass Tracks | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 11 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|A Dream of Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reaching Through | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
|Less Talk | |Less Talk | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shapes | |Shapes | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vyzee | |Vyzee | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 231: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Spiral | |The Spiral | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ladies Room | |Ladies Room | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Aften Harris<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Addison Fay<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />Breeyn Goodman | |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Aften Harris<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />Breeyn Goodman | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Go Harder | |Go Harder | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Blake Tischler<br />Brinklee Grako<br />London Skiba<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Blake Tischler<br />Brinklee Grako<br />London Skiba<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Chain | |The Chain | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Smith<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |Ellie Smith<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 176: | Line 261: | ||
2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | 2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rachel Loiselle/Gallery]] | |||
Rachel Loiselle | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachel_loiselle/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rachel_loiselle/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-tHmIkIi99mkK5WTuZYLMQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||