Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
' | |image = File:Riley Knab 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Riley Knab | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | |||
|birthdate = January 11, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (formally) <br> Black (currently) | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Perry High School Cheerleading Squad | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = 2016 Regional Mini Miss Shine | |||
|parents = Lisa Knab (mother) <br> Kurt Knab (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Taylor Knab]] (older sister) <br> Olivia Knab (oldest sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Riley Knab''' (born January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Nothin on Me - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Roof is on Fire | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jen Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Competitive Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Why We Do | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Shine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nothin' on Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Munchkinland | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place in mini lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Hoffstetter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups<br />Mini In10se Routine Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place in mini groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place in junior groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Copacabana | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Go Hard | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="25" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |In Person | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing Like the Birdies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Riley Knab/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/rileyknab07 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/rileyknab07 Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Knab Sisters]] | [[Category:Knab Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:51, 16 January 2025
| Riley Knab | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 18 |
| Birthdate | January 11, 2007 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde (formally) Black (currently) |
| School Grade | Class of 2024 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Student Dancer Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | Perry High School Cheerleading Squad |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | 2016 Regional Mini Miss Shine |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Lisa Knab (mother) Kurt Knab (father) |
| Siblings | Taylor Knab (older sister) Olivia Knab (oldest sister) |
| Friends | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Riley Knab (born January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Roof is on Fire | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| 2015 | Hey Daddy | Musical Theater | Jen Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Shake the Room | Jazz | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 10th in Premier Mini Solos |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Competitive Diamond Solos | ||||
| Why We Do | Hip Hop | unknown | Shine (Gilbert) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos 1st in Mini Hip Hop Solos Regional Mini Miss Shine | |
| 2017 | Move | Jazz | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Nothin' on Me | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Scottsdale) | 9th in Mini Solos High Gold |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/7 (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | 24/7 (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| 2016 | Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Jenn Hoffstetter | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups Mini In10se Routine Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior groups | |||||
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior extended lines | |||||
| Go Hard | Hip Hop | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| In Person | Jazz | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Sing Like the Birdies | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Low | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Best in Studio Award Mini Best of JUMP Award You Rocked |
