Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Riley Knab | |image = File:Riley Knab 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Riley Knab | |name = Riley Knab | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | ||
|birthdate = January 11, 2007 | |birthdate = January 11, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde (formally) <br> Black (currently) | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Perry High School Cheerleading Squad | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2016 Regional Mini Miss Shine | ||
|siblings = [[Taylor Knab]] | |parents = Lisa Knab (mother) <br> Kurt Knab (father) | ||
|friends = | |siblings = [[Taylor Knab]] (older sister) <br> Olivia Knab (oldest sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Riley Knab''' (born January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Roof is on Fire | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hey Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jen Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Competitive Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Why We Do | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Shine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Move | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Nothin' on Me | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Munchkinland | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jenn Hoffstetter | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups<br />Mini In10se Routine Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Copacabana | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Go Hard | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |In Person | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing Like the Birdies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Riley Knab/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/rileyknab07 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/rileyknab07 Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Knab Sisters]] | [[Category:Knab Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||