Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Emma Hellenkamp | |name = Emma Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Emma Hellenkamp | |image = File:Emma Hellenkamp 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2005 | |birthdate = May 31, 2005 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (at one point) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Soccer Player | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five/Five Dancewear <br> So You Think You Can Dance <br> Ohio State Dance Team <br> Postgame | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | |parents = Mark Hellenkamp (father) <br> K.C. Hellenkamp (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> Chloe Flores <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Gianna Mojonnier]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a | }}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a dancer/athlete from California. Emma and her sisters, [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance aka So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What a Little Moon-<br />light Can Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 217: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore | | rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | | rowspan="4" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard My Heart | |Guard My Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Misty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Empty Promise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan McBride | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior | |||
Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 316: | ||
|Nationals | |Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 759: | Line 830: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Emma is also interested in playing soccer. | Emma is also interested in playing soccer and playing the trombone. | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emma Hellenkamp/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/hellenkampemma Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/hellenkampemma Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/emmahellenkamp/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/emmahellenkamp/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CkZLBYrAwjJ/ Emma on Pigskin Report] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/emmahellenkamp/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/emmahellenkamp/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmahellenkampp TikTok] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCRpSkpK46WcLr-0vuCm-UYw YouTube] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCRpSkpK46WcLr-0vuCm-UYw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 821: | Line 854: | ||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||