Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Emma Hellenkamp | |name = Emma Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Emma Hellenkamp | |image = File:Emma Hellenkamp 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2005 | |birthdate = May 31, 2005 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (at one point) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Soccer Player | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Soccer Player | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five/Five Dancewear <br> So You Think You Can Dance <br> Ohio State Dance Team <br> Postgame | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp (father) <br> K.C. Hellenkamp (mother) | |parents = Mark Hellenkamp (father) <br> K.C. Hellenkamp (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> Chloe Flores <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Gianna Mojonnier]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a | }}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a dancer/athlete from California. Emma and her sisters, [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance aka So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |What a Little | | rowspan="6" |What a Little Moon-<br />light Can Do | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore | | rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | | rowspan="4" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard My Heart | |Guard My Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Misty | | rowspan="4" |Misty | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Promise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan McBride | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior | |||
Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 317: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | | rowspan="2" |San Diego | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| Line 297: | Line 323: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carlsbad | | rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 781: | Line 830: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Emma is also interested in playing soccer. | Emma is also interested in playing soccer and playing the trombone. | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 794: | Line 840: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/hellenkampemma Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/hellenkampemma Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/emmahellenkamp/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/emmahellenkamp/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CkZLBYrAwjJ/ Emma on Pigskin Report] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/emmahellenkamp/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/emmahellenkamp/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmahellenkampp TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmahellenkampp TikTok] | ||
| Line 807: | Line 854: | ||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||