Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Amanda Hellenkamp | |name = Amanda Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp.jpg | |image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 15 | |age = {{age|2003|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate = March 15, 2003 | |birthdate = March 15, 2003 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Oregon Cheer | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology <br> Studio 36 | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | |friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
}}'''Amanda Hellenkamp''' (born on March 15, 2003) is a dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], trained and competed with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. | |||
}} | |||
In her high school days, she was part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School. While going to college, she was a member of the University of Oregon Cheerleaders. Her sister [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]] is now a member of that group. | |||
Today, she teaches dance at Studio 36 in Oregon. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Here I Come | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| style=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fallen Short | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Contemporary Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Long Beach Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Silver - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Alhambra | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anaheim | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |San Diego I | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 66: | Line 100: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Scars | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Logan Cunningham | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 84: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Hot Chocolate | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Busy, Busy, Busy | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Wicked Little Girls | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tap Girls | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Worth It | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13 Tap Trio (tie)<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 102: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Wiz | ||
| | |||
| | |Sydney George<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Ireland Colson<br />Cloie Collier<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jayden Cunningham<br />Lauren Pym<br />Nicole Howell<br />Megan Darrow<br />Marin Galewski<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Megan Baker<br />Kylie Westbrook<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Marisa Medina<br />Jaelyn Spears | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Hokey Pokey | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlynn Boller<br />Ciara Woodahl<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Ysa Penarejo | |||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shout | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raelyn Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Annika Parks<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Demi Grise<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Morgan Galewski<br />Marisa Medina<br />Kiley McGill<br />Tayler Torres<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Korinne Ballow<br />Sophie Meier<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Marin Galewski<br />Megan Baker | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| | |Shine on Your Shoes | ||
| | | | ||
|Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jordan Spears | |||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind it Up | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alexa Whiteman<br />Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Annaliese Parks<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pang<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Annika Parks<br />Ciara Woodahl<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Morgan Galewski<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sydney George<br />Sophie Meier<br />Marin Galewski | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild Party | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ciara Woodahl<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Ireland Colson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pym<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Raquel Howard<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sydney George<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Haley Pipkin | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | |The Roof is on Fire | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mad Hatter | ||
| | |||
| | |Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MoZart Mambo | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Like a Prayer | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Logan Cunningham | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On the Floor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anjelika Gilbert<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Raquel Howard<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rachel Howard<br />Taylor Cunningham<br />Tory Brown<br />Rece Lamboy | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc etridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | |Let it Whip | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take a Stand | ||
| | | | ||
|Katlyn Ravalli<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party | ||
| | | | ||
|[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Sacks | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Belle Ziegler | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomorrow | ||
| | |||
| | |Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Hollywood | |||
| | |||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vida | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Fire | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Compass | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Newsies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Blood on the Dance Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When You Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Group<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Air Mail Special | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Play That Sax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Don't Know Me | |||
| | |||
|Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Shania Paschal<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Amanda Hellenkamp/Gallery]] | |||
Amanda Hellenkamp | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 235: | Line 410: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2003 births]] | ||