Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | |name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | ||
|image = File:Sunnie Pelant | |image = File:Sunnie Pelant 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2009 | |birthdate = November 9, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California (former) <br> Arizona (current) | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy <br> Room One | |dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy <br> Room One <br> Artistic Motion Dance | ||
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | |parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | ||
|siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | |siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] (sister) <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | ||
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Coco Weller]] | |friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Coco Weller]] <br> [[Adrina Flores]] | ||
}}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is | }}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is an actress and competitive dancer from California, who trained and competed with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[SeAnna Pelant|SeAnna]] also danced at Touch of Class Dance Academy. | ||
For three years from 2014 to 2017, she played the role of Christine Booth in the FOX drama series ''Bones''. | For three years from 2014 to 2017, she played the role of Christine Booth in the FOX drama series ''Bones''. | ||
Recently, she has moved to Arizona and danced at Artistic Motion Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|No Place Like Home | | rowspan="2" |No Place Like Home | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hello | |Hello | ||
| Line 259: | Line 264: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Copper | |Copper | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| Line 265: | Line 270: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |I No Longer Dream | ||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Crane | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Xerox | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devotion | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Objekt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Objekt]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Ridden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 368: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Duke | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 458: | Line 539: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Sunnie Pelant/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Sunnie Pelant/Filmography]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 525: | Line 559: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||