SeAnna Pelant: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''SeAnna Pelant''''' (born on November 28, 2004) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[Sunnie Pelant|Sunnie]], also dances at the same studio.
{{Infobox dancer
{{stub}}
|name = SeAnna Pelant
|image = File:SeAnna Pelant.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|11|28}}
|birthdate = November 28, 2004
|height = 5'4"
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father)
|siblings = [[Sunnie Pelant]] (sister) <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]]
|nicknames = Sean from MVLA
}}'''SeAnna Pelant''' (born on November 28, 2004) is a dancer from California who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[Sunnie Pelant|Sunnie]], also dances at the same studio.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Clown
|Clown
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
|Burnin' Up
|
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
|Hollywood
|
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-
|Vida
|
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Crystal Awards<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-
|Angel
|Angel
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 36: Line 82:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Impossible
|Impossible
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 42: Line 88:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
|Hey Pachuco
|Hey Pachuco
Line 49: Line 95:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|California Girls
|California Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 55: Line 101:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Five in Time
|Five in Time
|Tap
|Tap
Line 61: Line 107:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Compass
|Compass
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 67: Line 113:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ole Bambo
|Ole Bambo
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 73: Line 119:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|No One Knows Who We Are
|No One Knows Who We Are
|Lyrical Jazz
|Lyrical Jazz
Line 79: Line 125:
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
|Newsies
|Newsies
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 86: Line 132:
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Me & My Girls
|Me & My Girls
|Tap
|Tap
Line 92: Line 138:
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|When You Sleep
|When You Sleep
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 98: Line 144:
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hold on for Your Life
|Hold on for Your Life
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 104: Line 150:
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|No One Cares About Us
|
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Praying
| rowspan="3"|Praying
Line 111: Line 169:
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group
|Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|River Deep
| rowspan="3"|River Deep
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 123: Line 181:
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Elite Gold
|Elite Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie)
|Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hook
|Hook
|
|
Line 135: Line 193:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lose Control
| rowspan="2"|Lose Control
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 141: Line 199:
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Videos==
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D3lPp2F_Bz0</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
SeAnna Pelant - Clown
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 162: Line 217:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]]
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]]
[[Category:Pelant Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]