SeAnna Pelant: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = SeAnna Pelant | |||
|image = File:SeAnna Pelant.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|28}} | |||
|birthdate = November 28, 2004 | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Sunnie Pelant]] (sister) <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | |||
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] | |||
|nicknames = Sean from MVLA | |||
}}'''SeAnna Pelant''' (born on November 28, 2004) is a dancer from California who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[Sunnie Pelant|Sunnie]], also dances at the same studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Clown | |Clown | ||
| Line 19: | Line 37: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Burnin' Up | |Burnin' Up | ||
| Line 37: | Line 55: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 45: | Line 63: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
|Hollywood | |Hollywood | ||
| Line 52: | Line 70: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vida | |Vida | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 76: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angel | |Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 64: | Line 82: | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impossible | |Impossible | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Hey Pachuco | |Hey Pachuco | ||
| Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California Girls | |California Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 83: | Line 101: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Five in Time | |Five in Time | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 89: | Line 107: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Compass | |Compass | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ole Bambo | |Ole Bambo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No One Knows Who We Are | |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
| Line 107: | Line 125: | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Newsies | |Newsies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 114: | Line 132: | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Me & My Girls | |Me & My Girls | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 120: | Line 138: | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When You Sleep | |When You Sleep | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold on for Your Life | |Hold on for Your Life | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 132: | Line 150: | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | |||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No One Cares About Us | |||
| | |||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Praying | | rowspan="3"|Praying | ||
| Line 139: | Line 169: | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
|Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | |Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | | rowspan="3"|River Deep | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 151: | Line 181: | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie) | |Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hook | |Hook | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lose Control | | rowspan="2"|Lose Control | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 169: | Line 199: | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group | |Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D3lPp2F_Bz0</youtube></center> | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 190: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | [[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Pelant Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||