Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Selena Hamilton
|name = Selena R. Hamilton
|image = File:Selena Hamilton.jpg
|image = File:Selena Hamilton 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|08|26}}
|birthdate = August 26, 2004
|birthdate = August 26, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = unknown
|hometown = California
|height = unknown
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions <br> Project 21
|dance studios = The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions <br> Project 21 <br> Eighty Eight Studios
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Anissa Underwood]]
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Anissa Underwood]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Selena Hamilton''' (born August 26, 2004) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes with Project 21 in California, run by popular choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions and The Dance Spot, also located in California, but switched over when Molly opened her new studio.
}}'''Selena R. Hamilton''' (born on August 26, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trained with Project 21; a studio run by popular choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions and The Dance Spot, but switched over when Molly opened her new studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 153: Line 153:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 183:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Memory
| rowspan="2" |Memory
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 193: Line 193:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tongues
| rowspan="5" |Tongues
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 204: Line 204:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 218: Line 224:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Black Car
|Black Car
|
|
Line 224: Line 230:
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
|-
|Evolved
|
|Travis Wall
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 378: Line 390:
* Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2018
* Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2018


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Selena Hamilton/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">XegzAiRD0Pk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QFaO6_r2MRM</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">89_Snyas7QA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XFGIZKsZAjk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZCgnqehDwFM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SgVd6SyRYa0</youtube>
</center>
 
===Fix It===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Zw7gFpoa4lw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SeOc8gPEc9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DiGwHYsmTd8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Art9JNEy5w4</youtube></center>
 
===Hip Shakin' Mama===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Cp7Huiuqfsg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ztYN9ifIFOw</youtube></center>
 
===Beethoven's Loss===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">58FwuYRevhM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">W9J7qDjM-Pw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HLJlYd1zVAU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MY9587LkD9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cWyTgOcJl-4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">sV68mM-vUO4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5DAO5kGukMU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">l8W9AuMAOPg</youtube></center>
 
===Dream Slate===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0lZAHocLfGU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4vDiQDIkyW4</youtube></center>
 
===Hand Covers Bruise===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">U481TKhNVUk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mrea7XnbSOM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fQjJF-ZLTO0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YyC-ZlM24tU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xGqtdYg2LpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ioTZVYWHX08</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BQSCJIP0i9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">e_zXyYfW3gU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">pbSLRsL1aU4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4UNxTsILK9E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0EvIfM3axV8</youtube></center>
 
===Rhythm Nation===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">vI0lVJEucF0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xxN_ZV-UkA0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">i99POyNsr7Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gH8kd6P9qCw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">B24qAhuEVKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pRXh-kelfp4</youtube></center>
 
===Memory===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">IcJ7dks6rJY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EGi7dvfBEbU</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/dancin_selena Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/selenarhamilton/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWYql6m0Z-QBIkKQwV2olYw YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWYql6m0Z-QBIkKQwV2olYw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]