Taylee Hunter: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Taylee Hunter | |||
|image = File:42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|28}} | |||
|birthdate = October 28, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Utah | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|affiliations = Weber State Dance Team | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Dance Club | |||
|parents = Tad Hunter (father) | |||
|friends = [[Addie Brems]] | |||
}}'''Taylee Michel Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" | |The Garden | ||
| rowspan="2" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Denver) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Morning Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What the Water Gave Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madysen Beighley | |||
|24/7 (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Beating Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Fallen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Never Feel Again | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Human | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hailey Paine | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 79: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Safe & Sound | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Kallas & more | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|The Dissolving Foot | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Abby Dayton<br />Gabrielle McCarter<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Carter Williams<br />[[Jaxon Willard]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Haze | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Morgan Ivie<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />[[Jaxon Willard]]<br />Carter Williams | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Line | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taylee Hunter/Gallery]] | |||
Taylee Hunter | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 157: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/tadhunter44 YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||