Taylee Hunter: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg | |image = File:42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|10|28}} | ||
|birthdate = October 28, 2002 | |birthdate = October 28, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| | |affiliations = Weber State Dance Team | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Dance Club | ||
| | |parents = Tad Hunter (father) | ||
|friends = [[Addie Brems]] | |friends = [[Addie Brems]] | ||
}} | }}'''Taylee Michel Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
| | |The Garden | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |JUMP (Denver) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | |Morning Glory | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What the Water Gave Me | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Madysen Beighley | ||
| | |24/7 (Ogden) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | |Soldier | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | |Beating Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Fallen | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Never Feel Again | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Human | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Paine | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Safe & Sound | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Kallas & more | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|The Dissolving Foot | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Abby Dayton<br />Gabrielle McCarter<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Carter Williams<br />[[Jaxon Willard]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Haze | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Morgan Ivie<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />[[Jaxon Willard]]<br />Carter Williams | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taylee Hunter/Gallery]] | |||
Taylee Hunter | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 157: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/tadhunter44 YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||