Taylee Hunter: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg
|image = File:42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2002|10|28}}
|birthdate = October 28, 2002
|birthdate = October 28, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|affiliations = Weber State Dance Team
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Dance Club
|parents = Tad Hunter (father)
|friends = [[Addie Brems]]
|friends = [[Addie Brems]]
}}'''Taylee Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a young dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts.
}}'''Taylee Michel Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
|2012
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/Seven
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|The Garden
|The Garden
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Denver)
|JUMP (Denver)
|
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 51: Line 44:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Madysen Beighley
|Madysen Beighley
|24/Seven
|24/7 (Ogden)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Beating Heart
|Soldier
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|24/Seven
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|-
|Soldier
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Beating Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|24/7 (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |The Fallen
| rowspan="2" |The Fallen
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 81: Line 83:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/Seven (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 98: Line 100:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|}
|}


Line 133: Line 135:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Abby Dayton<br />Gabrielle McCarter<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Carter Williams<br />Jaxon Willird
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Abby Dayton<br />Gabrielle McCarter<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Carter Williams<br />[[Jaxon Willard]]
|24/Seven
|24/7
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Group
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 143:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jaci Royal
|Jaci Royal
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Morgan Ivie<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Jaxon Willard<br />Carter Williams
|Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Morgan Ivie<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />[[Jaxon Willard]]<br />Carter Williams
|24/Seven (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Line
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Taylee Hunter/Gallery]]
Taylee Hunter.jpg
11326086 948840571856497 739510220 n.jpg
42272770 916116545254706 8964118271745851392 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="300" columns="2">
Taylee Hunter - Everybody Wants to Rule The World
Taylee Hunter - Jingle Bell Rock
Taylee Hunter - Wicked Wonderland
Taylee Hunter - Youth
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taylee Hunter dance solo age 9 "Hallelujah" The Dance Awards
Taylee Hunter age 10 performing "Morning Glory" choreographed by Billy Bell
Taylee Hunter age 10 Dance Solo performing "What The Water Gave Me"
Taylee Hunter - Soldier - Nuvo Albuquerque
Taylee Hunter - Beating Heart
Taylee Hunter - Never Feel Again
</gallery>
 
====The Fallen====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taylee Hunter - The Fallen
Taylee Hunter - The Fallen (Solo For Teen Best Dancer at The Dance Awards)
</gallery>
 
====Human====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Human. Taylee Hunter
Taylee Hunter - Human
Taylee Hunter - Human (Radix Nationals 2018)
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 188: Line 157:
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/tadhunter44 YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]