Aaliyah Zolina: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aaliyah Zolina
|name = Aaliyah Izabella Zolina
|image = File:Aaliyah Zolina 2018.jpg
|image = File:Aaliyah Zolina 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|08|22}}
|birthdate = August 22, 2001
|birthdate = August 22, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Bloc Talent Agency
|affiliations = Bloc Talent Agency
|dance studios = Pacific Dance <br> West Coast School of the Arts <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County School of the Arts
|dance studios = Pacific Dance <br> West Coast School of the Arts <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County School of the Arts
|siblings = Kiana Zolina (sister)
|siblings = Kiana Zolina (sister)
|friends = [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Keely Meyers]] <br> [[Loila Rhee]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|friends = [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Keely Meyers]] <br> [[Loila Rhee]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
}}'''Aaliyah Izabella Zolina''' (born in August 22, 2001) is a young competitive dancer from California. She trained at Pacific Dance and West Coast School of the Arts. She competes with Westside Dance Project right now. Aaliyah studies commercial dance at OCSD and is signed with Bloc Talent Agency  
}}'''Aaliyah Izabella Zolina''' (born in August 22, 2001) is a dancer/model from California. She trained at Pacific Dance and West Coast School of the Arts. She competed with Westside Dance Project. Aaliyah studies commercial dance at OCSD and is signed with Bloc Talent Agency.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Dark Mater
|Dark Matter
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
|rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying
|rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying
|rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
|In for the Kill
| rowspan="2" |In for the Kill
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame
|
|-
|-
|Lost Ship
|Lost Ship
Line 148: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 167: Line 170:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Matter of Fear
| rowspan="2" |Matter of Fear
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jessie Riley
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Wandering in Aheym
|rowspan="2"|Wandering in Aheym
Line 300: Line 306:
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />Kiana Zolina<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 372: Line 378:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />and other dancers
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />Kiana Zolina<br />and other dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
Line 382: Line 388:
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan
| rowspan="3"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Allie Antoyan]]<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]
| rowspan="3"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Allie Antoyan]]<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />Kiana Zolina
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
Line 401: Line 407:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Aaliyah Zolina/Gallery]]
11925603_1617855138473517_1333807661_n.jpg
13423396_1733127383628641_950958652_n.jpg
14515737_339140943130448_1481926509265420288_n.jpg
Aaliyah Zolina.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://aaliyahzolina.com/ Official Site]
*[http://facebook.com/aaliyah.zolina Facebook]
*[http://facebook.com/aaliyah.zolina Facebook]
*[http://twitter.com/aaliyahzolina Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/aaliyahzolina Twitter]
Line 421: Line 423:
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]