Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (167 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alexa Jean Estep | |||
{{ | |image = File:Alexa Estep 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate = January 27, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = AADance Costumes <br> Breezy Swimwear <br> Soel Dancewear <br> Eleanor Roosevelt High School Varsity Song <br> Boise State Spirit Squad | |||
|dance studios = On Pointe Dance Studio <br> Dellos Dance Studio <br> Avi's Dance Project | |||
|parents = Rosa Estep (mother) <br> Mark Estep (father) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | |||
}}'''Alexa Jean Estep''' (born on January 27, 2006) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. | |||
She is currently attending Boise State University in Idaho. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gravel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Die in Your Arms | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Quinton Peron | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|With or Without You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Adeline Nelson | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Run to You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />Move Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Dust | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Adeline Nelson | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6"|Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lone Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|Special Judges Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br>Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schindler's List | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Heaven I Know | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury | |||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Helium | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Battle on the Seas | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cellophane | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim (2)) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judges' Award<br />Power Pak Invites | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Still Have You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe Again | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/133/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Breathe Again]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Only Fault | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Only Fault]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lay Me Down | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1671/act/391/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/382/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/661/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Solo Icon Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Judge's Award | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lake Elsnore | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hangin by a Thread | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Titanium | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Who I Am | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Aviana Sanchez | |||
| rowspan="4"|Caylin Garcia | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Better Days | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Song for You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Fix You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harajuku Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Militia | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Scarred | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Feelgood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Caylin Anonas<br />Kristen Anonas<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Madison Chan<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Jamie Kim<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ava Montano<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nightmare | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Old School | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Kaya Curtis<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Huntsman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Green Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foolish Games | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Emily Zaragoza<br />Kendall Wilhite<br />Lauren Arigo<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Jaylyn Vaughan]]<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Lexi Desko<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time of Your Life | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|1968 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Devil Went Down | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Alto's Lement | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mia Castillo]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ninjas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Arigo<br />Mia Castillo<br />Cassidy Devine<br />Jada Flowers<br />Caylin Garcia<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Isabella Spangler<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Breanne Thweatt<br />Gissel Valencia<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2020 | |||
|You Move Away | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maile Rodriguez<br />Lexi Desko<br />Taylor Lott<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maile Rodriguez<br />Maddie Finn<br />Lexi Desko<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Taylor Lott<br />Skyler Clark<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Gissel Valencia<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups<br />12-14 Advanced Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rescue | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maile Rodriguez<br />Lexi Desko<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Taylor Lott<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |911 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My All | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Innocence & Sadness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Prisoner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexa Estep/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaj_dancer/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/alexaa.jean/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaj_dancer/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/riestep/ Her Mother's Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/riestep/ Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdvF9EAUUV5-NpkFdGQHUEA | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@alexa.estep TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYWDbtN2A3enU8DiQCOQPuA YouTube ( | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdvF9EAUUV5-NpkFdGQHUEA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYWDbtN2A3enU8DiQCOQPuA YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gI8yLfyuHw4 Interview] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gI8yLfyuHw4 Interview] | ||
*[http://soeldancewear.com/blogs/different-views-of-dance/squad-member-alexa-estep-practice-makes-perfect Soel Dancewear] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||