Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexa Jean Estep | |name = Alexa Jean Estep | ||
|image = File:Alexa Estep | |image = File:Alexa Estep 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|27}} | ||
|birthdate = January 27, 2006 | |birthdate = January 27, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = AADance Costumes <br> Breezy Swimwear <br> Soel Dancewear <br> Varsity Song | |affiliations = AADance Costumes <br> Breezy Swimwear <br> Soel Dancewear <br> Eleanor Roosevelt High School Varsity Song <br> Boise State Spirit Squad | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Dance Studio <br> Dellos Dance Studio <br> Avi's Dance Project | |dance studios = On Pointe Dance Studio <br> Dellos Dance Studio <br> Avi's Dance Project | ||
|parents = Rosa Estep (mother) <br> Mark Estep (father) | |parents = Rosa Estep (mother) <br> Mark Estep (father) | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Jean Estep''' (born on January 27, 2006) is a | }}'''Alexa Jean Estep''' (born on January 27, 2006) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. | ||
She is currently attending Boise State University in Idaho. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim (2)) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim (2)) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 251: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judges' Award<br />Power Pak Invites | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judges' Award<br />Power Pak Invites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Still Have You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| Line 257: | Line 262: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 274: | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe Again | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/133/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Breathe Again]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Only Fault | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Only Fault]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lay Me Down | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1671/act/391/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/382/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/661/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lay Me Down]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Solo Icon Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Judge's Award | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lake Elsnore | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 431: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Better Days | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Song for You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 504: | Line 667: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2020 | ||
|You Move Away | |You Move Away | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 531: | Line 694: | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |911 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My All | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Innocence & Sadness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Prisoner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alexa Estep/Gallery]] | [[Alexa Estep/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/alexaa.jean/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaj_dancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/alexaj_dancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/riestep/ Her Mother's Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/riestep/ Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alexa.estep TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@alexa.estep TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdvF9EAUUV5-NpkFdGQHUEA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdvF9EAUUV5-NpkFdGQHUEA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYWDbtN2A3enU8DiQCOQPuA YouTube ( | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYWDbtN2A3enU8DiQCOQPuA YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gI8yLfyuHw4 Interview] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gI8yLfyuHw4 Interview] | ||
*[http://soeldancewear.com/blogs/different-views-of-dance/squad-member-alexa-estep-practice-makes-perfect Soel Dancewear] | *[http://soeldancewear.com/blogs/different-views-of-dance/squad-member-alexa-estep-practice-makes-perfect Soel Dancewear] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 552: | Line 830: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||