Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
Groups: added choreographers
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alexis Adair
|name = Alexis Adair
|image = File:Alexis Adair 2019.jpg
|image = File:Alexis Adair 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|12|26}}
|birthdate = December 26, 2006
|birthdate = December 26, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = Taylor Adair (sister)
|siblings = Taylor Adair (sister)
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]]
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Lexi
|nicknames = Lexi
}}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awardstyle
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Rookie League Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 138: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Nick Melia
| rowspan="5" |[[Nick Meola]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 199: Line 199:
|To Learning
|To Learning
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Kayla Kalbfleisch
|[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
Line 244: Line 244:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 11 Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
Line 292: Line 292:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
|The Creeps
|
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |A.M.
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Chicago)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|Toxic
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Top 20 Teen Female Best Dancer
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
|Black is the Color
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Hall of fame (St Paul)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Siren
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Our Love
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 24 Senior Female Best Dancer
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 406: Line 389:
| rowspan="3" |Munchkinland
| rowspan="3" |Munchkinland
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
Line 419: Line 402:
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
Line 586: Line 569:
| rowspan="3" |Lipgloss
| rowspan="3" |Lipgloss
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklynn Fetter]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklynn Fetter]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 600: Line 583:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Kaya Walsh
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP  
Line 661: Line 644:
| rowspan="5" |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="5" |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 680: Line 663:
| rowspan="5" |Hair
| rowspan="5" |Hair
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 700: Line 683:
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Hayden Heath<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Line 775: Line 758:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 806: Line 789:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick  
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 812: Line 795:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |We Run This
| rowspan="5" |We Run This
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
Line 835: Line 818:
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<super in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Line<br />Mini 11 O'Clock  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 851: Line 834:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 885: Line 868:
|I Will Love You
|I Will Love You
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Kaya Walsh
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
Line 909: Line 892:
|They Live with Me
|They Live with Me
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Chantel Aguirre
|[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 916: Line 899:
|This is My Hair
|This is My Hair
|Specialty
|Specialty
|[[Danny Lawn]]
|Will Loftis
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 925: Line 908:
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />JT Church<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marley Heath<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Reina
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Reina
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 950: Line 933:
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Erica Marr
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 960: Line 943:
| rowspan="2" |Cold
| rowspan="2" |Cold
|rowspan="2"  |Contemporary
|rowspan="2"  |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|rowspan="2"  |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|rowspan="2"  |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 980: Line 963:
| rowspan="2" |One Reason
| rowspan="2" |One Reason
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 991: Line 974:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 1,016: Line 999:
| rowspan="2" |Silver Screen
| rowspan="2" |Silver Screen
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,036: Line 1,019:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|2020
|Chapstick
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Isabella Lynch
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|2021
|Both Sides Now
|Contemporary
|Lauren Adams
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />Imani Frazier<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Sara Allen<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[[[Reina Stamm]]]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|2022
|I Get By
|Contemporary
|
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ishuag<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Kendall Lewis]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Ella Soule<br />Beau Leopold<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kylie Broberg
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|2023
|There's No Way Out
|Contemporary
|Travis Wall
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Caleb Abea<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 1,048: Line 1,063:
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2018
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2018
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Core Performer 2019
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2019
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2019
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2019
*Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2019
*Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2019
*Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2019
*Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2019
*Regional Jump Teen Female VIP 2021
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop dancer 2022
*Regional 24/SEVEN Senior Female Nonstop dancer 2023


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Alexis Adair/Gallery]]
Alexis Adair 2.jpg
Alexis Adair.jpg
Alexis Adair at a Playground.jpg
Alexis Adair at the Dance Awards.jpg
1FE4DEB1-0FCE-4BEA-9D0E-F93F4123BB39.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 61076826 355240511800975 6759274683683628448 n.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 56770812 442875953186040 4865737754544857274 n.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 54731679 2225272341122787 1626475004547311980 n.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 53070159 2080150425608545 1589738516904036424 n.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 41694098 127800768189303 8688012355941277155 n.jpg
Lexi lu 1226 25016862 175454943195194 3057043750040633344 n.jpg
Milamarie bags 62245745 1138551486347741 1274826571736048008 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PtvFAoelLys</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HQG923O1aT4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">USDJBNoQa8o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wd5Hz0ybgl4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mNe2jgQmTQ0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">g9fl6P8aImk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZGi9XETSAbo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wljU_vUKy24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fEezxscya90</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WonMNqOhI5Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">30atnb-Smt8</youtube></center>
 
====Boom Chicka Boom====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3fqxZvNc9U0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TEpUM_4Sfbs</youtube></center>
 
====Hallelujah====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">xsydJbYZ9Nw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nSF9_F_a3KY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E1icivbnsBI</youtube></center>
 
====Abandoned====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">OyrXStmYZVo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aCf6kDsBUJs</youtube></center>
 
====Dock of the Bay====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9crm4QHW860</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GazIZhUdlSk</youtube></center>
 
====Tomorrow====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jhfirzNfEaM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YOhTtBKpd-0</youtube></center>
 
====Fragile====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">gW864wVARFA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">53GyuJqfG2s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r-kLhnS0bVY</youtube></center>
 
====Strands====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sDegvNM7aC0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EloG-_L0vRA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e2qfkWByJrM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">frW-whl_qz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">60YeFB5qwl0</youtube></center>
 
====Deteriorate====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">NAmbuX20pxo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T63Jcvi-7nk</youtube></center>
 
====The Very Soul of Your Darling====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZyENmuNolok</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">97O59OkVQEQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4j0WN2dEl64</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HJR-RtVtgJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XS-6O-II1-A</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>
 
====Loving, Loving====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3fqxZvNc9U0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TEpUM_4Sfbs</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>
 
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/lexi_adair_26/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lexiadair26/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 1,128: Line 1,082:
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]