Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ali Ogle
|name = Ali Ogle
|image = File:Ali Ogle 2021.jpg
|image = File:Ali Ogle 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|02|08}}
|birthdate = February 8, 2007
|birthdate = February 8, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> Tiger Friday <br> Opra Dancewear
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> Tiger Friday <br> Opra Dancewear
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio <br> The Vibe Dance Fitness
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Sara Ogle (Mother) <br> Father's name unknown
|parents = Sara Ogle (mother) <br> Andrew Ogle (father)
|siblings = Kylie Ogle <br> Brother's name unknown
|siblings = Kylie Ogle (sister) <br> Charlie Ogle (brother)
|friends = [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends = [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Sam Holmberg]]
|nicknames = Ali
|nicknames = Ali
|title = Ali Ogle
}}'''Ali Ogle''' (born on February 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trained at Dance Arts Centre and the Larkin Dance Studio. Currently, she is taking classes at the Vibe Dance Fitness.
}}'''Ali Ogle''' (born on February 8, 2007) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trained at Dance Arts Centre and the Larkin Dance Studio.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 48:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Bravo Solos<br />Excellence in Technique
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Bravo Solos<br />Excellence in Technique
|-
|-
|Starz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Starz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 57:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Fleeting
| rowspan="4" |Fleeting
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />BreakOut Artist
Line 68: Line 70:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="5"|Horizon
| rowspan="5"|Horizon
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 87: Line 89:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Anchored
| rowspan="6" |Anchored
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 98: Line 100:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 105: Line 110:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 175:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 224: Line 229:
|
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Performance
|Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |A Man's World
| rowspan="5" |A Man's World
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 249: Line 263:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 265: Line 279:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Swan
| rowspan="2" |The Swan
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 758: Line 775:
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin<br />and Molly Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin<br />and Molly Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Bela Vargas
| rowspan="5" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Bela Vargas
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
Line 778: Line 795:
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 823: Line 840:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 839: Line 856:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Line 871: Line 888:
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
Line 887: Line 904:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
Line 1,079: Line 1,096:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!)


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 1,086: Line 1,108:
*[http://www.facebook.com/sara.ahnna Her Mother's Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/sara.ahnna Her Mother's Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ali_ogle/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ali_ogle/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCh2y_0hkTtykFL7lhmBI_Ew YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCh2y_0hkTtykFL7lhmBI_Ew YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 1,092: Line 1,114:
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]