Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Alison Lee Taylor''''', (born on December 29, 2000), is a young dancer, who trains at Dance Mechanics. {{stub}} ==External Link==..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (56 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Alison Lee Taylor | ||
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|12|29}} | |||
|birthdate = December 29, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | |||
|nicknames = Ali, Al | |||
}}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Hunting | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ready For The Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Don’t Wanna Miss a Thing | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Eve Vinkler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
|American Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Break In | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me a Princess | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Primary Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of Music | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Bennett]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Madison Porter]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Carolyn Whitney]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Bennett]]<br />[[Madison Porter]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Carolyn Whitney]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Sheer Beauty Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Baby’s Romance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alisonleetaylor Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/alisonleetaylor Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||