Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alison Lee Taylor | |||
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|12|29}} | |||
|birthdate = December 29, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | |||
|nicknames = Ali, Al | |||
}}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCTE (Rockville) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Home | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Hunting | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ready For The Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 97: | Line 150: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Don’t Wanna Miss a Thing | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Eve Vinkler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Unbroken | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 131: | Line 184: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Hills | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 152: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
| | |American Dream | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Break In | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me a Princess | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Primary Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of Music | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Bennett]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Madison Porter]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Carolyn Whitney]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Bennett]]<br />[[Madison Porter]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Carolyn Whitney]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Sheer Beauty Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | ====with Dance Mechanics==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 198: | Line 321: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Baby’s Romance | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 344: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:31, 23 December 2024
Alison Lee Taylor (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Here I Am | Musical Theater | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | did not place | ||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
| WCTE (Rockville) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Home | Lyrical | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Solos Sheer Legs Award Titanium Award | ||||
| 2016 | Always Be Your Girl | Lyrical | unknown | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Lyrical Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 14th in Teen Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Advanced Teen Solos | ||||
| VIP (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Hollywood Solos | ||||
| 2017 | The Storm is Approaching | Lyrical | unknown | 24/7 (New Orleans) | 5th in Senior Solos |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||||
| DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 15th in Advanced Senior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Senior Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | The Hunting | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Chicago) | 5th in Senior Solos High Gold Award |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| DanceMakers Nationals | 4th Place | ||||
| 2019 | Ready For The Love | Contemporary | Jennine Wedge | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Don’t Wanna Miss a Thing | unknown | unknown | Eve Vinkler | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Duets |
| 2017 | Unbroken | Contemporary | unknown | Kassidy Leon | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios |
| DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trios 1st in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Hills | Contemporary | unknown | Kassidy Leon Keara Sweeney |
24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios Platinum Award |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with Abby Lee Dance Company
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | American Dream | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Chloe Lukasiak Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Eve Vinkler Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Lines |
| Break In | Hip Hop | Rachael Thoma | Alex Biery Nina Cerniglia Selah Curran Kylie Edwards Sarah Hunt Brooke Kosinski Sammie Lenzi Anastasia Rose Keara Sweeney Eve Vinkler Haley Vrolijk and others |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines Gold Award | |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Preteen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |||||
| Call Me a Princess | Musical Theater | unknown | Keara Sweeney Eve Vinkler and others |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award | |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Primary Junior Groups 2nd in Overall Primary Junior Division | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Preteen Groups | |||||
| Sound of Music | Ballet | unknown | Nina Cerniglia Selah Curran Kylie Edwards Brooke Kosinski Sammie Lenzi Anastasia Rose Eve Vinkler Mackenzie Ziegler |
n/a | n/a | |
| 2014 | Welcome to Havana | Musical Theater | unknown | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Everybody Goes | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Maddie Bennett Nia Frazier Sarah Hunt Olivia Ice Brooke Kosinski Kassidy Leon Katherine Narasimhan Madison Porter Hope Roberts Ian Schmoke Keara Sweeney Kendall Vertes Carolyn Whitney Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines High Gold Award |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Lines Titanium Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | 4th in Teen Lines Titanium Award | |||||
| Love | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Maddie Bennett Madison Porter Keara Sweeney Carolyn Whitney |
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Groups 2nd in Teen Contemporary | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Groups Sheer Beauty Award Titanium Award | |||||
| Remain Nameless | Jazz | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Katherine Narasimhan Ryan Nogy Hope Roberts Keara Sweeney Kendall Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Lines Fierce & Fabulous Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | 3rd in Teen Lines Titanium Award |
with Dance Mechanics
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Baby’s Romance | Contemporary | unknown | Kassidy Leon Ryan Nogy and others |
24/7 (Pittsburgh) | Studio Showcase Award |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Large Groups Platinum Award | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Contemporary |