Annabel Vetock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="2" |2018-9 | ||
|Aurora Variation | | rowspan="2" |Aurora Variation | ||
|Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | | rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||