Jules LeBlanc: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc | |name = Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc | ||
|image = File:Jules LeBlanc.jpg | |image = File:Jules LeBlanc 2 (Headshot).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|12|05}} | ||
|birthdate = December 5, 2004 | |birthdate = December 5, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Georgia (birth) <br> California (current) <br> Maryland (former) | ||
|height = 5'4" | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Youtuber <br> Gymnast | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Youtuber <br> Gymnast | ||
|affiliations = Brat | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company | ||
|parents = Katie LeBlanc (Mother) <br> Billy LeBlanc (Father) | |parents = Katie LeBlanc (Mother) <br> Billy LeBlanc (Father) | ||
|siblings = Caleb LeBlanc (Brother) <br> [[Hayley LeBlanc]] (Sister) | |siblings = Caleb LeBlanc (Brother) <br> [[Hayley LeBlanc]] (Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] | |friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|nicknames = Annie (formerly) | |nicknames = Annie (formerly) | ||
}}'''Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc''' (born on December 5, 2004) is | }}'''Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc''' (born on December 5, 2004 in Georgia) is an entertainer currently living in California. | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|'' | |''Neon Arcade'' | ||
| | |Annie Bratayley | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|'' | |''Max and Midnight'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-8 | |||
|''We Are Savvy'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''Teens Wanna Know'' | |||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017-20 | ||
|'' | |''Chicken Girls'' | ||
|Rhyme McAdams | |||
|Main Role | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|''Mani'' | |||
|Rhyme McAdams | |||
|Episode: "Cinderella" | |||
|- | |||
|''Overnights'' | |||
|Rhyme McAdams | |||
|Episode: "Never Meant to Fall in Love" | |||
|- | |||
|''Bizaardvark'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''A Girl Named Jo'' | |||
|Josephine "Jo" Chambers | |||
|Main Role | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|''Camp Nick'' | |||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | |TV Mini Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Cousins for Life'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |Episode: "Those Medal-ling Kids" | ||
|Episode: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Annie vs. Hayley'' | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Sunnyside Up'' | ||
| | |Narrator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|'' | |''#KidsTogether: The Nickelodeon Town Hall'' | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Group Chat with Annie & Jayden'' | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''All That'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-2022 | |||
|''Side Hustle'' | |||
|Lex | |||
|Main Role | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 113: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|'' | |''Chicken Girls: The Movie'' | ||
| | |Rhyme McAdams | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''Brat Holiday Spectacular'' | |||
|Rhyme McAdams | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|'' | |''Spring Breakaway'' | ||
| | |Rhyme McAdams | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Intern-in-Chief'' | |||
|'' | |Rhyme McAdams | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Discography== | |||
===Singles=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| 2017 | |||
| "Fly" | |||
|- | |||
| "Little Do You Know" (with Hayden Summerall) | |||
|- | |||
| "Birds of a Feather" | |||
|- | |||
| "Photograph" | |||
|- | |||
| "Ordinary Girl" | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| "Little Things" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| 2019 | |||
| "Over Getting Over You" | |||
|- | |||
| "Two Sides" | |||
|- | |||
| "Play Nice" | |||
|- | |||
| "Who You Are" (feat. Sky Katz) | |||
|- | |||
| "Utopia" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 173: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Little Do You Know | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |Herself and Hayden Summerall | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
|Birds of a Feather | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself with Brooke Butler & Hayden Summerall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary Girl | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Photograph | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Somebody's Heart | |||
|Bounty Hunter | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Little Things | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing on the Ceiling | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
|For Chicken Girls | |||
|- | |||
|Picture This | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stay | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chemistry | |||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Your Hands | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Keep Me Guessing | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Gonna Snow | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love at First Sight | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| Line 125: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |Utopia | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Annie LeBlanc.jpg | Annie LeBlanc.jpg | ||
Jules LeBlanc.jpg | |||
Jules LeBlanc 2.jpg | |||
Jules LeBlanc 3.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">y34wXA2BD9Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0zRJNanELaM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QFfu67ehIhs</youtube></center> | |||
====Famous Birthdays==== | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">FiNF6EPKzJM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BulVSsxTXGo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7p_Y-YuK24w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WX-F4ZXVjy8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 141: | Line 270: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/annieleblanc Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/annieleblanc Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/julesleblanc/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/julesleblanc/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/acroanna YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/acroanna YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPV8lmt2yAatjYRhAMk1wcg/ YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:LeBlanc Sisters]] | [[Category:LeBlanc Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||