Jules LeBlanc: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc
|name = Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc
|image = File:Jules LeBlanc 2.jpg
|image = File:Jules LeBlanc 2 (Headshot).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|12|05}}
|birthdate = December 5, 2004
|birthdate = December 5, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California (current) <br> Maryland (former) <br> Georgia (former)
|hometown = Georgia (birth) <br> California (current) <br> Maryland (former)
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Youtuber <br> Gymnast
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Youtuber <br> Gymnast
|affiliations = Brat
|affiliations = Brat
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Katie LeBlanc (Mother) <br> Billy LeBlanc (Father)
|parents = Katie LeBlanc (Mother) <br> Billy LeBlanc (Father)
|siblings = Caleb LeBlanc (Brother) <br> [[Hayley LeBlanc]] (Sister)
|siblings = Caleb LeBlanc (Brother) <br> [[Hayley LeBlanc]] (Sister)
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|nicknames = Annie (formerly)
|nicknames = Annie (formerly)
}}'''Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc''' (born on December 5, 2004) is a teenage entertainer from Georgia.
}}'''Julianna "Jules" Grace LeBlanc''' (born on December 5, 2004 in Georgia) is an entertainer currently living in California.


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 35: Line 35:
|2016
|2016
|''Max and Midnight''
|''Max and Midnight''
|Herself
|
|-
|2016-8
|''We Are Savvy''
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
Line 95: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020-present
|2020-2022
|''Side Hustle''
|''Side Hustle''
|Lex
|Lex
Line 158: Line 163:
|-
|-
| "Utopia"
| "Utopia"
|}
===Music Videos===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Music Video
!Role
!Artist
!Notes
|-
|2017
|Little Do You Know
|Herself
|Herself and Hayden Summerall
|
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
|Birds of a Feather
|Herself
|Herself with Brooke Butler & Hayden Summerall
|
|-
|Ordinary Girl
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Photograph
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Somebody's Heart
|Bounty Hunter
|Herself
|
|-
|Little Things
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Dancing on the Ceiling
|Herself
|Herself
|For Chicken Girls
|-
|Picture This
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Stay
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Chemistry
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Your Hands
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Don't Keep Me Guessing
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|It's Gonna Snow
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Love at First Sight
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|2019
|Utopia
|Herself
|Herself
|
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 256:
Annie LeBlanc.jpg
Annie LeBlanc.jpg
Jules LeBlanc.jpg
Jules LeBlanc.jpg
Jules LeBlanc 2.jpg
Jules LeBlanc 3.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">y34wXA2BD9Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0zRJNanELaM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QFfu67ehIhs</youtube></center>
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">FiNF6EPKzJM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BulVSsxTXGo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7p_Y-YuK24w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WX-F4ZXVjy8</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 170: Line 270:
*[https://www.twitter.com/annieleblanc Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/annieleblanc Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/julesleblanc/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/julesleblanc/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/acroanna YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/acroanna YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPV8lmt2yAatjYRhAMk1wcg/ YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:LeBlanc Sisters]]
[[Category:LeBlanc Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]