Arianna Quant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Arianna Quant | |||
|image = File:Arianna Quant 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|06|08}} | |||
|birthdate = June 8, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Jules "Julie" Quant (mother) | |||
|siblings = Andrea Quant (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Angelina Brennan]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Carmen Beiner]] <br> [[Jade Shaknaitis]] <br> [[Vivian Ruiz]] <br> [[Erin Kirk]] <br> [[Roxie Harper]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Giselle Gandarilla]] <br> [[Leah Gonzalez]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Sofi Flores]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|nicknames = Ari | |||
}}'''Arianna Quant''' (born on June 8, 2006) is a dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 90: | Line 106: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Essence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 102: | Line 118: | ||
|Jump (Albany) | |Jump (Albany) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Layers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| Line 110: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Halo | |||
| | | | ||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tuesday | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Everything Evaporates | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Within | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 240: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||