Aubrey Feuerstein: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px '''''Aubrey Feuerstein''''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trained at the Club Dance Studio. Today..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Aubrey Feuerstein | |||
|image=File:Aubrey Feuerstein 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2003|10|22}} | |||
|birthdate=October 22, 2003 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Arizona, Colorado, & Texas | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|affiliations=Texas Tech Pom Squad | |||
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio <br> CanDance Studios <br> Movéo Dance Company | |||
|friends=[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
}}'''Aubrey Feuerstein''' (born on October 22, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who has trained at studios such as: the Club Dance Studio, CanDance Studios and at the Movéo Dance Company in Malta. | |||
She currently goes to Texas Tech, where she's a member of the Texas Tech Pom Squad. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|North | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Easy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Story | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Because | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Split Second | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (4-way tie)<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ascension | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019-20 | |||
|Surface | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Avalanche | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Out of Line | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Pivonka<br />Maia Rogers | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Outside Digging | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bella Murrieta<br />Ella Szymanski<br />Hallee Goates<br />Jordyn Chhay<br />Maia Rogers<br />Peyton Martineau | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Flex | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ava Dodson<br />Bella Murrieta<br />Ella Szymanski<br />Hallee Goates<br />Jordyn Chhay<br />Maia Rogers<br />Paulina Compean<br />Peyton Martineau | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ava Dodson<br />Ella Szymanski<br />Hallee Goates<br />Jordyn Chhay<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />Maia Rogers<br />Paulina Compean<br />Peyton Martineau | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Daphne | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Aiyana Churchur<br />Baylee Nelson<br />Gabby Surprenant<br />Hanna Johnson<br />Jordyn Marion<br />Katie Carney<br />Kaylie O'Connell<br />Lauren Best<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />Logan Gililland<br />Maddie Martineau<br />Maddie Pivonka<br />Maia Rogers<br />Megan Morales<br />Reghan Lanning<br />Tatum Wickstrom<br />Taylor Johnson | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|There Will Be Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hallee Goates<br />Hanna Johnson<br />Kaylie O'Connell<br />Lauren Best<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />Logan Gililland<br />Maddie Martineau<br />Maddie Pivonka<br />Maia Rogers<br />Peyton Martineau<br />Reghan Lanning | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Twice | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ava Dodson<br />Bella Murrieta<br />Ella Szymanski<br />Gabby Surprenant<br />Hallee Goates<br />Hanna Johnson<br />Jordyn Chhay<br />Jordyn Marion<br />Katie Carney<br />Kaylie O'Connell<br />Lauren Best<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />Logan Gililland<br />Maddie Martineau<br />Maddie Pivonka<br />Maia Rogers<br />Paulina Compean<br />Peyton Martineau<br />Reghan Lanning | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bailar | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Aiyana Churchur<br />Baylee Nelson<br />Bella Murrieta<br />Ella Szymanski<br />Gabby Surprenant<br />Hallee Goates<br />Hanna Johnson<br />Jordyn Chhay<br />Jordyn Marion<br />Katie Carney<br />Kaylie O'Connell<br />Lauren Best<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />Logan Gililland<br />Maddie Martineau<br />Maddie Pivonka<br />Maia Rogers<br />Megan Morales<br />Paulina Compean<br />Peyton Martineau<br />Reghan Lanning<br />Tatum Wickstrom<br />Taylor Johnson | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Poppins | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Aubrey Feuerstein/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/aubrey_feuerstein/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/aubrey_feuerstein/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||