Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Brandon Pent
| name = Brandon Pent
| image = File:Brandon.jpg
| image = File:Brandon.jpg
| age = 26
| age = {{age|1995|07|16}}
| birthdate = July 16, 1995
| birthdate = July 16, 1995
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
|G.I. Blues
| rowspan="5" |G.I. Blues
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Junior Mr.<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|High Gold
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|High Gold
|-
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm in Me
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
|Gold
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />National Junior Mr.<br />Gold
|-
|-
|PDTA
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
|Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="8" |2007
| rowspan="3" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="6" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|Regional Junior Mr. Onstage<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
| Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Preteen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="2" |I Just Can’t Wait To Be King
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Song & Dance
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Vocal Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|2009
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|Platinum
|unknown
|-
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |2009
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="3" |Sorry
|did not place
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 104: Line 149:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Wake Up Maggie
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up Maggie  
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Scratched  
|Scratched
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 123: Line 171:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|
|N/A
|
|N/A
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 134: Line 182:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Danced
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 143: Line 191:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 200:
| rowspan="3" |One Dance
| rowspan="3" |One Dance
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios  
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
|My Eyes Adored You
| rowspan="3" |My Eyes Adored You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 177: Line 231:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="5" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 205: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Wherever You Go
|Wherever You Go  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|High Gold
|}
|}


Line 226: Line 295:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" | 2007
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 235: Line 304:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="4" | Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 259: Line 328:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Snapshot
|Snapshot
Line 265: Line 334:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)  
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Americano  
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 355:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 293: Line 362:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 310: Line 379:
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 331: Line 400:
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Maestro
| rowspan="4" |Maestro
Line 338: Line 407:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 350: Line 419:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" | Specialty  
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 363: Line 432:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty  
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 380: Line 449:
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division
|-
|-
Line 391: Line 460:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 475:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
*Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2005
* Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
* National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
* Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
*Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[http://twitter.com/bpent16/ Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/bpent16/ Twitter]
*[http://instagram.com/bpent16/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
Line 423: Line 492:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]