Audrey Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Kim | |name = Audrey Kim | ||
|image = File:Audrey Kim | |image = File:Audrey Kim 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | |age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance League | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Solo 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Musical Theatre Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Motivate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Time | | rowspan="2" |One Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |You Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 237: | Line 252: | ||
|Save Me | |Save Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 278: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 287: | Line 302: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Delaney Bojorquez<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||