Ava Check: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Lynn Check
|name = Ava Lynn Check
|image = File:Ava Check 2022.jpg
|image = File:Ava Check 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|07|21}}
|birthdate = July 21, 2003
|birthdate = July 21, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The ALA Patriettes
|affiliations = The ALA Patriettes
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Ava Lynn Check''' (July 21, 2003) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trained in studios like Club Dance Studio.  
}}'''Ava Lynn Check''' (July 21, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained in studios like Club Dance Studio.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 101: Line 101:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Forgotten
|Forgotten
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 108: Line 108:
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sinking
| rowspan="4" |Sinking
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 176: Line 182:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 185: Line 191:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life
Line 201: Line 207:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll
Line 227: Line 233:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Best Production<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for National Best Musical Theater Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Best Production<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Best Musical Theater Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |We’re in the Money
| rowspan="5" |We’re in the Money
Line 287: Line 293:
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 323: Line 329:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 349: Line 355:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
Line 355: Line 361:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]