Ava Geske: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Geske
|name = Ava Geske
|image = File:Ava Geske.jpg
|image = File:Ava Geske 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|10|23}}
|birthdate = October 23, 2003
|birthdate = October 23, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> SMU Division of Dance
|parents = Amanda Geske (mother)
|parents = Amanda Geske (mother)
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
|titles=''see below''}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana. She is currently training at the Southern Methodist University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 214: Line 215:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 246: Line 247:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Discarded Men
| rowspan="3" |My Discarded Men
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Line 256: Line 257:
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 516: Line 520:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*
*2021 Miss Dance America
*
*2021 Miss Starpower (Nationals)
*
*


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 529: Line 531:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]