Ava Jane Lynn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Jane Lynn | |name = Ava Jane Lynn | ||
|image = File:Ava Jane Lynn | |image = File:Ava Jane Lynn 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|13}} | ||
|birthdate = February 13, 2006 | |birthdate = February 13, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency | |affiliations = Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | ||
|parents = Marcie Lynn ( | |parents = Marcie Lynn (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Hannah Lynn]] | |siblings = [[Hannah Lynn]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Addison Leitch]] | |friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
}}'''Ava Jane Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister, [[Hannah Lynn|Hannah]] also trains & dances at the studio. | }}'''Ava Jane Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2006) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister, [[Hannah Lynn|Hannah]] also trains & dances at the studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Catch 22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Kate Schoemer | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everything's Alright | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Under My Skin | |Under My Skin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 187: | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Relinquishing Regret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Marsh | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 312: | ||
[[Ava Jane Lynn/Gallery]] | [[Ava Jane Lynn/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avajanelynn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avajanelynn/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn1124/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 283: | Line 321: | ||
[[Category:Lynn Sisters]] | [[Category:Lynn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||