Ava Lewis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ava Lewis.jpg
|image = File:Ava Lewis.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|08|15}}
|birthdate = August 15, 2004
|birthdate = August 15, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
}}'''''Ava Grace Lewis''''' (born on August 15, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.
}}'''Ava Grace Lewis''' (born on August 15, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Sapphire Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Sapphire Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings
Line 40: Line 40:
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Chandelier
|Lyrical
|Taylor Wayte
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Labels of Love
|Jazz
|Mia Neal
|KAR (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|2017
|2017
|Toy Soldier
|Toy Soldier
Line 67: Line 80:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 75: Line 88:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Don Juan
|Don Juan
Line 82: Line 95:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|
|
Line 88: Line 101:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion
Line 95: Line 108:
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 107: Line 120:
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 119: Line 132:
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 137: Line 150:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]