Ava Lewis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ava Lewis.jpg
|image = File:Ava Lewis.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|08|15}}
|birthdate = August 15, 2004
|birthdate = August 15, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
}}'''Ava Grace Lewis''' (born on August 15, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.
}}'''Ava Grace Lewis''' (born on August 15, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
Line 48: Line 48:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 54:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Chandelier
|Lyrical
|Taylor Wayte
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Labels of Love
|Jazz
|Mia Neal
|KAR (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 137: Line 150:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]